2017

 

 

soft-machine-individualSoft Machine
Jazz Jamaica
Norma Winstone + the Printmakers
YolanDa Brown Quartet
Riot Jazz
Jeremy Sassoon’s Ray Charles Project
Get the Blessing
Jay Phelps Quartet
Firebird
Jam Experiment
Ella ShawTrish Ferrarin’s
Breaking Jazz
Swing Commanders
John Hallam
Mark Lewis Trio
Lyn Fairbanks
Alexandra Ridout
LYJO
NORVOL Jazz Jam!
Maja Bugge
Gary Boyle Quartet
Robin Sunflower’s Tribute to Toots Thieleman
Bandstand Sunday at Holmes Mill
Blufunk Syndicate
Gobble-de-Gook
Bandstand Monday at Holmes Mill
Django Reinhardt, the first European Jazz Guitar Hero
Paul Farr Trio


2016

 

 

courtney Pine Zoe RahmanCourtney Pine & Zoe Rahman
Claire Martin & Ray Gelato
Bill Laurance Trio
The Hackney Colliery Band
Nag Champa
Ladies & Gentleman
Arun Ghosh Sextet & P J Rigby's Blackburn with Darwen Big Band
Eric Ainsworth Trio & Lyn Fairbanks
Ella Shaw
Blind Monk Trio
NORVOL Jazz Jam!
Martin Taylor
Remi Harris Trio
Swing Commanders
Trish Ferrarin's Breakin' Jazz
Ben Crosland Quintet: 'The Ray Davies Songbook'
Julie Edwards & Kevin Dearden
Bugalu Foundation
Doug Perkins & The Spectaculars
Get Carter
Clitheroe Ukulele Orchestra
Well Dressed Gentlemen
Two Rivers Swing Band
St Christopher's CE High School Jazz Band
Ribble Valley Jazz Collective
Blowjangles
Pendle Jazzmen
Junkhousedog Blues Band
Blufunk Syndicate
Paul Rigby Trio's Jazz Jam
Route 66
Tribute to Toots Thielemans
The AA Jazz Band
The Grand Choir
Red Hot Drop
The Good Foot
Panjumby
Teddy Taylor Trio
The Cheating Hearts
Mark Lewis Band with Lyn Fairbanks
Eric Ainsworth Quartet with Eddie Taylor
Trish Ferrarin's Breakin' Jazz
Paula Sellars & Gill Grundy Duo
Mighty Revelators
Poetry Meets Jazz with Michael Neary, Sid Calderbank, Baxter Rhodes, and The Marvellous Everydays
Soul Convicts
Blues-Tha-Noze
Rick Shaw & the Limehouse Laundry Boys
Princes Avenue Jazz Band
Manjula
Good Foot
Northern Jazz Orchestra & the Sparkle Sisters


2015

 

 

Stacey KentStacey Kent
Sirkis/Bialas International Quartet
Arun Ghosh Band
Soweto Kinch Trio
Andy Sheppard Quartet
Adam Lynch Band
Baked A La Ska
John Ellis Trio
Mike Walker & Stuart McCallum
Paul Rigby’s Northern Jazz Orchestra with Georgina Jackson
The Angry Men Quintet
Nicola Farnon Trio
Eric Ainsworth Trio + Lyn Fairbanks & Dean Masser
The Alex Bone Trio
Alan Skidmore/Pete King/Steve Melling Quintet
A Dread Supreme
Soul Convicts
The Dave Smith Sound with Eddie Taylor
The Cheating Hearts
Rick Shaw & Limehouse Laundry Boys
Paula Sellars & Gill Grundy
Julie Edwards Quartet
Living Story Music Ensemble
Western Valley Hot Club
Sonny Intervals duo
Western Valley Hot Club
Mark Lewis Trio
Trish Ferrarin’s Breakin’ Jazz
Doug Perkins & the Spectaculars
Unfurl
Blue Swamp


2014

 

 

Dennis RollinsDennis Rollins Velocity Trio
Snake Davis Band
Matt Holborn Quartet
Gary Boyle’s Bruze
Get the Blessing
Mike Walker & Stuart McCallum
The Berry Trio
Camerata Ritmata
Aeola with Allison Clarke on vocals
JJ Wheeler Quintet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Swing Band
Djangobop
Julie Edwards & Kevin Dearden Duo
The Boneshakers
Kevin Morris Guitar
Pendle Jazzmen
Mark Lewis Trio & Friends
The Cottonhouse Shakers
John Wickham Trio
Marley Chingus
Dub Jazz Soundsystem
National Youth Jazz Orchestra
Paul Rigby Quartet
Sonny Intervals
Eric Ainsworth Trio & Friends
Rob Livesey Trio
Poetry meets Jazz!


2013

 

 

Lianne CarollLianne Carroll
James Taylor Quartet
Marius Neset Quartet
Georgina Jackson
Paul Rigby & Northern Jazz Orchestra
Neil Yates Quartet
Jazz Department
Giddy Gringos
Django Bop
Eric Ainsworth
Mark Lewis Trio
Pacific Lamppost
Kevin Morris & Sweet Georgia Blue
One Way Street
Sue Parish
Ribble Valley Jazz Collective
The Wonderful Sound of the Cinema Organ
Matt Holborn Quartet
Jeriatric Jazz, Tantz
John Wickham Trio
St Augustine’s RC Big Band
Kiki Deville & The Cadillacs
Freebird
Junkhouse Dog Blues
Mighty Revelators


2012

 

 

Clare TealClare Teal
Marley Chingus
Ed Kainyek Quartet
Dub Jazz Soundsystem
Kirsty Almeida & the Troubadours
Giddy Gringos
Mark Lewis Trio with Wilf Nuttall & Lyn Fairbanks
Living Story Music Ensemble The Smartest Giant In Town
The Swing Commanders
St Christopher’s CE High School Swing Band & Blackburn + Darwen Music Service Big Band
The John Wickham Band plus Georgia Barker & Jamie Allen
Dee & Reg
Sweet Georgia Blue and Evie Plumb
Laurie & Carol
One Way Street
Slipper Band
The Joe Martin Trio
Adrian Ingham
3 Musikateers
Eric Ainsworth Trio
Kevin Morris
Pacific Lamppost
Nick Schumann
Pendle Jazzmen
Mark Lewis Trio
One Way Street
Harold Salisbury
Cottonhouse Shakers
Eric Ainsworth
Midnite Johnny


2011

 

all stars jazz band

All Star Jazz Jam with Alan Barnes, Bruce Adams, Mark Nightingale, Simon Spillett & The Steve Berry Trio
Piano Summit from 4 jazz pianists including Eric Ainsworth, Henry Botham, Mathis Pickard & guest.
Trashcan Collective
Lancashire Sinfonietta with Andy Scott
Paul Rigby Jazz Quartet
King Pleasure and the Biscuit Boys
Mark Lewis Trio
Ted Taylor Trio
Harold Salisbury and Pinto Beans
Jeriatric Jazz
Kevin Morris
Chameleon
Dee plus Reg
John Wickham Trio + Tom Allonby
Dee plus Reg


2010

 

 

Jacqui DankworthJacqui Dankworth
Alan Barnes with Steve Berry Trio
Paul Rigby and the Northern Jazz Orchestra with John Wickham Trio & Tom Allonby
Al Wood Big Band
St Augustine’s Swing Band, Billington & St Christopher’s Swing Band, Accrington
Paul Rigby Jazz Quartet
Mark Lewis Trio
Eric Ainsworth with Jimmy Thompson
Simon Spillett with Steve Berry Trio
Más Y Más
Rebecca Joy
Mark Lewis Trio
Metro Duo
John Wickham Trio & Tom Allonby
Mark Lewis Trio
Eric Ainsworth
Kath & John Dyson
Dee + Reg
Amanda Lucas
Rebecca Joy with Kevin Morris
Jimmy Thompson